Healthcare Professional


The information in this section is intended exclusively for HCPs in Europe.

By checking the box you confirm you are a licensed HCP and understand that cenobamate is not approved in Europe.

Welcome to Arvelle’s Medical Information Services

Our mission is to provide you with accurate, timely, tailor-based, balanced scientific information to answer your medical information requests. You can also use this webpage to report any adverse event or product complaint.

To view our Early Access Program Policy, please click on the link below


To report an adverse event or a product quality complaint, or for medical information, please call:

France 0188247098
Germany 08912085269
Italy 800194695
Spain 0909030223
Sweden 0844688842
United Kingdom 02074584107
International Free Number 0080008250827

You can submit medical information requests via email, using medinfo@arvelletx.com